Home city guide list of trains connecting from sagar to well major cities

List of Trains Connecting Sagar to Major Cities

Railways play a major role in traveling from one region to other in Sagar. The station of Sagar city also known as Sagar junction is well connected to major stations of cities such as Bhopal, Jhansi, Kota and more.
Trains

There are also continuous trains passing from Sagar to other major stations such as Bina and Katni junction. If you are traveling to this place then it is essential for you to know some important trains that can take you to other beautiful destinations near Sagar.

The ticket fare is nominal and therefore you can easily reach to other destinations from Sagar. If you want to look for trains from Sagar to Katni and Bina junction then there is a train passing at every hour and on all days a week. Below is the list of number of trains that can take you to other locations from Sagar with ease.

Trains from Sagar to Bhopal


11466/Jabalpur Somnath Express

Departs: 3:00
Arrives: 06:30
Dur5ation: 3h 30m
Frequency: Monday, Saturday

13205/Howrah Bhopal Express

Departs: 02:45
Arrives: 06:30
Duration: 3h 45m
Frequency: Tue

11072/Kamayani Express

Departs: 03:40
Arrives: 07:35
Duration: 3h 55m
Frequency: All days a week

22912/Shipra Express
Departs: 04:25
Arrives: 08:30
Duration: 4h 5m
Frequency: Sunday, Tuesday, Friday

Trains from Sagar to Kota

18009/Special AII Express
Departs: 02:45
Arrives: 09:45
Duratiob: 7h
Frequency: Saturday

19607/All Weekly Express

Departs: 02:45
Arrives: 09:45
Duration: 7h
Frequency: Firday

12181/Dayodaya Express
Departs: 12:25
Arrives: 07:30
Duration: 7h 5m
Frequency: All days a week

18207/Durj Jp Express

Departs: 04:00
Arrives: 11:20
Duration: 7h 20m
Frequency: Tuesday

18573/Vskp Bgkt Express
Departs: 04:00
Arrives: 11:20
Duration: 7h 20m
Frequency: Friday

Trains from Sagar to Jhansi

18215/ Durg Jat Express
Departs: 08:50
Arrives: 12:28
Duration: 20h 22m
Frequency: Wednesday

12121/ M.P. Smprk Kmiti
Departs: 11:20
Arrives: 02:30
Duration: 3h 10m
Frequency: Sunday, Wednesday, Friday

12549/Durg Jat Sf. Exp

Departs: 11:20
Arrives: 02:30
Duration: 3h 10m
Frequency: Tuesday

12823/ C G Smprk Krnti
Departs: 11:20
Arrives: 02:30
Duration: 3h 10m
Frequency: Monday, Thursday, Saturday

22181/ Jbp Nizamuddin Express

Departs: 07:10
Arrives: 10:45
Duration: 3h 35m
Frequency: All days a week

504
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - List of Trains Connecting Sagar to Major Cities

Loader